37

Albert Adomah

Midfielder

Player Profile Image

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 15 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 02 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 24 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    765
  • 36%
    Battles
    won
    5 dribbles completed
  • 2 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 6 6
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 54
    fwd
    42
    left
    57
    right
    68
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 15 key chances
    created
  • 71%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 01 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    08 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 41 balls recovered 5 interceptions / 1 blocks
  • 7 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 13/12/1987
  • Height: 6'1" (185cm)
  • Signed: 31/8/2016
  • Debut: 17/9/2016
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: AA 
Position: Winger 
Height: 6ft 1in
DOB: 13th December 1987
POB: Lambeth, England
Squad number: 37
Boot size: 9 and a half
Star sign: Sagittarius 

Football

Football hero: Zinedine Zidane
Best moment in football: Turning professional at Barnet
Best player in your position in world football: Cristiano Ronaldo  
Greatest player of all-time: Pele 
Where else would you love to play: Goalkeeper
Biggest passion outside of football: Preaching in Church 
Title of autobiography, if you had one: Life of a footballer, hey? 
Superstitions: I pray before every game
Best friend in dressing room: Jimmy Danger     
What’s the strongest part of your game: Creating chances
View of Villa in one word: Huge 
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Ian Taylor   

Fun

Favourite film: Inside Man     
Favourite artist: I listen to everything   
Favourite other sport: Table tennis  
Signature dish: Rice and chicken 
Five dinner guests: Denzel Washington, Barack Obama, Zinedine Zidane, Brazilian Ronaldo, Jay-Z
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: I last played 10 years ago!
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Facebook
Favourite Reality TV show: I don’t have one   




Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff