Callum O'Hare

Midfielder

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 00 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 00 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    0
  • 0%
    Battles
    won
    0 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 0 0
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 00
    fwd
    00
    left
    00
    right
    00
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 0%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    00 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 00 balls recovered 0 interceptions / 0 blocks
  • 0 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 1/5/1998
  • Height: 5ft 9in
  • Signed: 22/12/2015
  • Debut: 9/8/2017
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: Cal 
Position: Forward   
Height: 5ft 9in
DOB: 1st May 1998
POB: Solihull, England 
Boot size: 6  
Star sign: Taurus   

Football

Football hero: Lionel Messi   
Best moment in football: Making my debut for Villa  
Best player in your position in world football: Lionel Messi
Greatest player of all-time: Lionel Messi   
Where else would you love to play: Goalkeeper (with stilts!) 
Biggest passion outside of football: Family 
Title of autobiography, if you had one: No idea!  
Superstitions: Too difficult to explain but it involves the way I do my laces 
Best friend in dressing room: Harvey Knibbs        
What’s the strongest part of your game: Being creative  
View of Villa in one word: Amazing 
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Gordon Cowans

Fun

Favourite film: Monsters Inc 
Favourite artist: Gunner 
Favourite other sport: Boxing 
Signature dish: Stir Fry      
Five dinner guests: Kourtney Kardashian, Tupac, Lionel Messi, Ronaldinho, XXXTentacion
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: Fortnite  
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island      







Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff