24

Tommy Elphick

Defender

On Loan
Player Profile Image

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 34 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 02 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 12 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    3,060
  • 58%
    Battles
    won
    0 dribbles completed
  • 6 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 2 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 2
    goal positioning
  • 4 10
    shots on / off target
  • 2 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 535
    fwd
    343
    left
    210
    right
    100
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 04 key chances
    created
  • 83%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 10 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    40 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 148 balls recovered 44 interceptions / 22 blocks
  • 229 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 7/9/1987
  • Height: 5'11" (180cm)
  • Signed: 20/6/2016
  • Debut: 7/8/2016
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: Tommy 
Position: Centre half 
Height: 6ft 2in
DOB: 7th September 1987
POB: Brighton, England 
Squad number: 24
Boot size: 9
Star sign: Virgo

Football

Football hero: Tony Adams 
Best moment in football: Winning the Championship with Bournemouth  
Best player in your position in world football: Sergio Ramos  
Greatest player of all-time: Lionel Messi 
Where else would you love to play: Goalkeeper  
Biggest passion outside of football: Horse racing 
Title of autobiography, if you had one: My way 
Superstitions: Too many to mention 
Best friend in dressing room: Mile Jedinak, James Chester     
What’s the strongest part of your game: Reading the game 
Villa of Villa in one word: Huge 
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Paul McGrath 

Fun

Favourite film: The Godfather    
Favourite artist: Oasis   
Favourite other sport: Horse racing  
Signature dish: Roast dinner 
Five dinner guests: Ryan Moore, Aidan O’Brien, Liam Gallagher, Bobby Moore, Robert De Niro 
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: I don’t play  
Social Media channel you can’t live without: I could live without all of them
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island   




Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff