2

Ritchie De Laet

Defender

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 09 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 01 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 02 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    384
  • 57%
    Battles
    won
    1 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 1 2
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 23
    fwd
    12
    left
    03
    right
    06
    back
  • 01 assists
    from
    open play
    01 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 100%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    08 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 10 balls recovered 5 interceptions / 1 blocks
  • 6 total
    clearances
    6 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 28/11/1988
  • Height: 6'1" (185cm)
  • Signed: 22/8/2016
  • Nationality:

Boot size: 9

Football hero: Geert Emmerechts

Best friend in dressing room: All of them

Sit next to on team coach: Alan Hutton

Sit next to in dressing room: Sam Johnstone

Best moment in football: Winning the Premier League with Leicester City

Best player in your position in world football: Dani Alves

Biggest passion outside of football: Playstation

Nickname: Tin Tin

Title of autobiography: Well travelled

First replica kit: Cameroon 

2018 FIFA World Cup winners: Belgium


Ritchie De Laet's current World XI:

De Laet Best XIashx

Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players