33

Matija Sarkic

Goalkeeper

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 00 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Clean sheets

    0 00
  • Saves

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Clearances

    0 00
  • Minutes
    played
    0
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    00 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • throws completed
    kicks completed
  • 0 0
  • caught / parried

    0.00 avg. saves per game

  • crosses
    faced
    • punches
    • claimed
    • missed
  • 0% avg. claim success
  • Date of birth: 22/7/1997
  • Height: 6ft 4in
  • Signed: 1/9/2015
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: Matti
Position: Goalkeeper
Height: 6ft 4in
DOB: 23rd July 1997
POB: Grimsby
Squad number: 33
Boot size: 12
Star sign: Leo

Football

Football hero: Edwin Van der Sar
Best moment in football: Signing for Villa
Best player in your position in world football: David De Gea
Greatest player of all-time: Lionel Messi
Where else would you love to play: Striker
Biggest passion outside of football: Family
Title of autobiography, if you had one: Standing Tall
Superstitions: None
Best friend in dressing room: Jordan Lyden
What’s the strongest part of your game: Shot-stopping
View of Villa in one word: Magnificent 
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Stiliyan Petrov

Fun 

Favourite film: Avengers
Favourite artist: Drake
Favourite other sport: Basketball
Signature dish: Burek
Five dinner guests: Drake, Jenifer Aniston, Rhianna, Ross from Friends, Khalid Abdo
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: Fortnite
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island 

 

Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff