31

Mark Bunn

Goalkeeper

Player Profile Image

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 00 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Clean sheets

    0 00
  • Saves

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Clearances

    0 00
  • Minutes
    played
    0
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    00 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • throws completed
    kicks completed
  • 0 0
  • caught / parried

    0.00 avg. saves per game

  • crosses
    faced
    • punches
    • claimed
    • missed
  • 0% avg. claim success
  • Date of birth: 16/11/1984
  • Height: 6' 0" (183cm)
  • Signed: 9/7/2015
  • Debut: 25/8/2015
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: Bunny 
Position: Goalkeeper 
Height: 6ft
DOB: 16th November 1984
POB: Camden, England 
Squad number: 31
Boot size: 10 and a half
Star sign: Scorpio 

Football

Football hero: Ian Walker 
Best moment in football: Making my first senior appearance at Northampton
Best player in your position in world football: David De Gea
Greatest player of all-time: Pele
Where else would you love to play: Striker
Biggest passion outside of football: Family
Title of autobiography, if you had one: Bunny 
Superstitions: I keep the same routine from previous good game
Best friend in dressing room: Alan Hutton 
What’s the strongest part of your game: Communication 
Villa of Villa in one word: Passionate 
Villa 5-a-side team: Bunn, Hutton, Grealish, Whelan, Hogan
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Mark Bosnich – but difficult since we’re the same position!

Fun

Favourite film: Man on Fire
Favourite artist: Usher 
Favourite other sport: Badminton
Signature dish: Roast dinner
Five dinner guests: Donald Trump, Denzel Washington, my wife, Peter Shilton, Alan Hutton 
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: I brought my daughter ‘Just Dance’
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island 




Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff