39

Keinan Davis

Forward

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 27 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 03 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 01 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 06 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    1,536
  • 34%
    Battles
    won
    34 dribbles completed
  • 1 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 2 0 1 0
    • 0
    • 1
    • 0
    • 2
    • 0
    • 0
    0 3
    goal positioning
  • 15 18
    shots on / off target
  • 2 headed
    shots
    1 Shots
    with feet
  • 62
    fwd
    126
    left
    66
    right
    115
    back
  • 01 assists
    from
    open play
    01 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 04 key chances
    created
  • 83%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 01 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    15 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 43 balls recovered 4 interceptions / 10 blocks
  • 11 total
    clearances
    11 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 13/2/1998
  • Nationality:

Boot size: 10.5

Football hero: Thierry Henry

Best friend in dressing room: Corey Taylor-Blackett/Rushian Hepburn-Murphy

Sit next to on team coach: Callum O'Hare

Sit next to in dressing room: Emmanuel Idem

Best moment in football: First Villa goal at Barnsley

Best player in your position in world football: Harry Kane

Biggest passion outside of football: Gaming/FIFA

Nickname: KD

Title of autobiography: Just Getting Started

First replica kit: Barcelona

2018 FIFA World Cup winners: Brazil


Keinan Davis' current World XI:

Davis Best XIashx

Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players