13

Jed Steer

Goalkeeper

Player Profile Image

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 04 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Clean sheets

    0 00
  • Saves

    0 19 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Clearances

    0 01
  • Minutes
    played
    360
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    07 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • throws completed
    kicks completed
  • 10 9
  • caught / parried

    4.00 avg. saves per game

  • crosses
    faced
    • punches
    • claimed
    • missed
  • 100% avg. claim success
  • Date of birth: 22/9/1992
  • Height: 6' 0" (182cm)
  • Signed: 1/7/2013
  • Debut: 28/8/2013
  • Nationality:

Boot size: 9.5

Football hero: Edwin Van der Sar

Best friend in dressing room: Birkir Bjarnason

Sit next to on team coach: Scott Hogan

Sit next to in dressing room: Tommy Elphick and Andre Green

Best moment in football: Debut for Norwich City

Best player in your position in world football: David De Gea

Biggest passion outside of football: Dog walking

Nickname: Head

Title of autobiography: Keeping it real

First replica kit: Manchester United 1998/99

2018 FIFA World Cup winners: Germany


Jed Steer's current World XI:

Steer Best XIashx

Career Stats

Aston Villa

Season Division League Cups Continental Total
apps goals apps goals apps goals apps goals
2015/2016 Premier League 12 1 4 0 0 0 16 1

Huddersfield Town (Loan)

Season Division League Cups Continental Total
apps goals apps goals apps goals apps goals
2015-16 Championship 38 0 0 0 0 0 38 0

Yeovil Town (Loan)

Season Division League Cups Continental Total
apps goals apps goals apps goals apps goals
2014-15 League One 12 0 4 0 0 0 16 0

Doncaster Rovers (Loan)

Season Division League Cups Continental Total
apps goals apps goals apps goals apps goals
2014-15 League One 13 0 4 0 0 0 17 0

Cambridge United (Loan)

Season Division League Cups Continental Total
apps goals apps goals apps goals apps goals
2012-13 Conference Premier 4 0 1 0 0 0 5 0

Yeovil Town (Loan)

Season Division League Cups Continental Total
apps goals apps goals apps goals apps goals
2011-12 League One 12 0 2 0 0 0 14 0

Norwich City

Season Division League Cups Continental Total
apps goals apps goals apps goals apps goals
2012-13 Premier League 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-12 Premier League 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0

Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players