Jordan Lyden

Midfielder

On Loan

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 00 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 00 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    0
  • 0%
    Battles
    won
    0 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 0 0
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 00
    fwd
    00
    left
    00
    right
    00
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 0%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    00 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 00 balls recovered 0 interceptions / 0 blocks
  • 0 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 30/1/1996
  • Height: 6ft
  • Debut: 1/9/2016
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: Lydo 
Position: Centre midfield  
Height: 6ft
DOB: 30th January 1996
POB: Perth, Australia 
Boot size: 9 
Star sign: Aquarius 

Football

Football hero: Frank Lampard  
Best moment in football: Making my Premier League debut  
Best player in your position in world football: Luka Modric
Greatest player of all-time: Lionel Messi   
Where else would you love to play: Happy where I am!
Biggest passion outside of football: Family 
Title of autobiography, if you had one: Let me think about that one!  
Superstitions: I always listen to the same music before a game
Best friend in dressing room: Matija Sarkic       
What’s the strongest part of your game: Passing 
View of Villa in one word: Massive 
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Gordon Cowans

Fun

Favourite film: Fast and Furious  
Favourite artist: Eminem
Favourite other sport: Aussie Rules 
Signature dish: Enchiladas    
Five dinner guests: Frank Lampard, David Beckham, Floyd Mayweather, Mike Tyson, Roger Federer
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: FIFA 
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island   

 


Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff