10

Jack Grealish

Midfielder

Player Profile Image

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 30 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 06 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 06 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 36 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    2,606
  • 60%
    Battles
    won
    53 dribbles completed
  • 5 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 2 0 1 3
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    1 5
    goal positioning
  • 22 17
    shots on / off target
  • 2 headed
    shots
    4 Shots
    with feet
  • 410
    fwd
    259
    left
    452
    right
    304
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 65 key chances
    created
  • 64%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 06 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    34 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 177 balls recovered 17 interceptions / 3 blocks
  • 15 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 10/9/1995
  • Height: 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
  • Debut: 5/7/2014
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: Jacko
Position: Forward 
Height: 5ft 9in
DOB: 10th September 1995
POB: Birmingham, England 
Squad number: 10
Boot size: 9 and a half
Star sign: Virgo

Football

Football hero: Cristiano Ronaldo  
Best moment in football: Winning the FA Cup semi-final at Wembley  
Best player in your position in world football: Kevin de Bruyne 
Greatest player of all-time: Zinedine Zidane   
Where else would you love to play: Happy where I am!
Biggest passion outside of football: Family 
Title of autobiography, if you had one: Jack’s Life  
Superstitions: Having my socks low
Best friend in dressing room: Gary Gardner       
What’s the strongest part of your game: Dribbling  
View of Villa in one word: Life 
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Paul McGrath   

Fun

Favourite film: Entourage the Movie 
Favourite artist: Drake 
Favourite other sport: Boxing  
Signature dish: Not one particular one
Five dinner guests: Cheryl Cole, Emily Ratajkowski, Margot Robbie, Holly Willoughby, Alicia Vikander
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: FIFA 
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island

      


Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff