Jordan Cox

Midfielder

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 00 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 00 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    0
  • 0%
    Battles
    won
    0 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 0 0
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 00
    fwd
    00
    left
    00
    right
    00
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 0%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    00 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 00 balls recovered 0 interceptions / 0 blocks
  • 0 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 4/11/1998

Facts

Nickname: Coxy
Position: Winger
DOB: 4th November 1998
Boot size: 8
Star sign: Scorpio  

Football

Football hero: Cristiano Ronaldo  
Best moment in football: Winning the Premier League Cup with Villa 
Best player in your position in world football: Kylian Mbappé
Greatest player of all-time: Cristiano Ronaldo  
Where else would you love to play: I’m happy where I am
Biggest passion outside of football: Family   
Title of autobiography, if you had one: No idea!
Superstitions: I always put my shinpads in backwards and turn them over
Best friend in dressing room: Jack Clarke      
What’s the strongest part of your game: Movement  
View of Villa in one word: Massive
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Jack Grealish  

Fun

Favourite film: Law Abiding Citizen
Favourite artist: Drake  
Favourite other sport: Boxing  
Signature dish: Stir Fry 
Five dinner guests: Floyd Mayweather, Drake, Cristiano Ronaldo, Ninja, Rhianna  
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: Call of Duty 
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island   





Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff