Jack Clarke

Midfielder

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 00 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 00 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    0
  • 0%
    Battles
    won
    0 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 0 0
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 00
    fwd
    00
    left
    00
    right
    00
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 0%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    00 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 00 balls recovered 0 interceptions / 0 blocks
  • 0 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 30/1/1999

Facts

Nickname: Clarkey
Position: Centre midfield 
DOB: 30th January 1999
Boot size: 9
Star sign: Aquarius 

Football

Football hero: Lionel Messi 
Best moment in football: Winning the Premier League Cup with Villa 
Best player in your position in world football: Andres Iniesta  
Greatest player of all-time: Lionel Messi 
Where else would you love to play: I love my position 
Biggest passion outside of football: Family  
Title of autobiography, if you had one: Let me think about that one!
Superstitions: No 
Best friend in dressing room: Jake Doyle-Hayes     
What’s the strongest part of your game: Passing 
View of Villa in one word: Huge  
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Gareth Barry  

Fun

Favourite film: Taken 
Favourite artist: Drake  
Favourite other sport: Golf   
Signature dish: Fajitas  
Five dinner guests: Lionel Messi, Drake, Rhianna, Rory McIlroy, Roger Federer 
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: FIFA 18
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island   







Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff