16

James Bree

Defender

Player Profile Image

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 03 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 00 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    128
  • 25%
    Battles
    won
    0 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 0 1
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 17
    fwd
    25
    left
    06
    right
    13
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 0%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    04 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 02 balls recovered 0 interceptions / 0 blocks
  • 10 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 11/12/1997
  • Height: 5ft 8in
  • Signed: 25/1/2017
  • Debut: 4/2/2017
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: JB
Position: Right back
Height: 5ft 8in
DOB: 11th December 1997
POB: Wakefield, England 
Squad number: 16
Boot size: 8
Star sign: Sagittarius 

Football

Football hero: Steven Gerrard
Best moment in football: Promotion to Championship with Barnsley 
Best player in your position in world football: Thomas Meunier
Greatest player of all-time: Lionel Messi
Where else would you love to play: Centre midfield
Biggest passion outside of football: Basketball
Title of autobiography, if you had one: No idea! 
Superstitions: Always put my right sock and right boot on first
Best friend in dressing room: Mitch Clark  
What’s the strongest part of your game: Speed
Villa of Villa in one word: Massive
Villa 5-a-side team: Steer, Chester, Hourihane, Grealish, Davis
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Stiliyan Petrov

Fun

Favourite film: The Blind Side 
Favourite artist: Drake 
Favourite other sport: Basketball
Signature dish: Spicy chicken and rice 
Five dinner guests: Will Smith, Drake, Kevin Hart, Steven Gerrard, David Beckham
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: NBA 2K18
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island 


 


Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff