21

Alan Hutton

Defender

Player Profile Image

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 00 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 00 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    0
  • 0%
    Battles
    won
    0 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 0 0
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 00
    fwd
    00
    left
    00
    right
    00
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 0%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    00 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 00 balls recovered 0 interceptions / 0 blocks
  • 0 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 30/11/1984
  • Height: Height: 6' 1" (185cm)
  • Signed: 31/8/2011
  • Debut: 10/9/2011
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: Hutts
Position: Defender
Height: 6ft 1in
DOB: 30th November 1984
POB: Glasgow, Scotland 
Squad number: 21
Boot size: 9 and a half 
Star sign: Sagittarius

Football

Football hero: The Brazilian Ronaldo 
Best moment in football: Winning my 50th cap for Scotland 
Best player in your position in world football: Kyle Walker   
Greatest player of all-time: Lionel Messi
Where else would you love to play: Striker, of course! 
Biggest passion outside of football: Family
Title of autobiography, if you had one: Too tough – I will need time to think!
Superstitions: I tend to go through the same routine on matchday 
Best friend in dressing room: Too many to mention     
What’s the strongest part of your game: Mental strength
View of Villa in one word: Amazing
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Paul McGrath

Fun

Favourite film: Stepbrothers 
Favourite artist: Drake 
Favourite other sport: Golf 
Signature dish: Spicy pasta 
Five dinner guests: Drake, LeBron James, Odell Beckham Jnr, Robert Snodgrass, Kevin Hart
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: Fortnite  
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island – Mark Bunn got me into it




Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff