19

Andre Green

Midfielder

On Loan
Player Profile Image

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 04 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 05 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    143
  • 42%
    Battles
    won
    2 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 1 2
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 06
    fwd
    01
    left
    10
    right
    09
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 40%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    03 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 10 balls recovered 1 interceptions / 0 blocks
  • 0 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 26/7/1998
  • Height: 5ft 11in
  • Debut: 13/3/2016
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: Greeny 
Position: Winger 
Height: 5ft 11in
DOB: 26th July 1998 
POB: Solihull, England 
Squad number: 19
Boot size: 7
Star sign: Leo

Football

Football hero: Ronaldinho 
Best moment in football: Scoring my first goal in front of the Holte End  
Best player in your position in world football: Cristiano Ronaldo 
Greatest player of all-time: Lionel Messi 
Where else would you love to play: I’m happy on the wing! 
Biggest passion outside of football: Family 
Title of autobiography, if you had one: Winging it – the Andre Green story 
Superstitions: I always look up to my family as I walk out
Best friend in dressing room: Keinan Davis    
What’s the strongest part of your game: Pace 
View of Villa in one word: Massive 
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Ashley Young 

Fun

Favourite film: I am Legend   
Favourite artist: Drake  
Favourite other sport: I don’t really have one 
Signature dish: Chicken pasta 
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: Fortnite 
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram 
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island   



Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff