11

Yannick Bolasie

Midfielder

Loan

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 00 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 00 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    0
  • 0%
    Battles
    won
    0 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 0 0
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 00
    fwd
    00
    left
    00
    right
    00
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 0%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    00 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 00 balls recovered 0 interceptions / 0 blocks
  • 0 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 24/5/1989
  • Height: 6ft 1in (185 cm)
  • Signed: 25/8/2018
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: Albert calls me Bolasinho 
Position: Winger
Height: 6ft 1in
DOB: 24th May 1989
POB: Lyon, France 
Squad number: 11
Boot size: 10 
Star sign: Gemini

Football

Football hero: The Brazilian Ronaldo
Best moment in football: Making it into the Premier League – it was emotional
Best player in your position in world football: Kylian Mbappé
Greatest player of all-time: Ronaldinho
Where else would you love to play: Striker 
Biggest passion outside of football: Music
Title of autobiography, if you had one: I need some time to think about that one!
Superstitions: Not really, no
Best friend in dressing room: Albert Adomah and Mile Jedinak     
What’s the strongest part of your game: Fitness 
View of Villa in one word: Huge
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Dwight Yorke

Fun

Favourite film: The Punisher
Favourite artist: I've got an eclectic taste  
Favourite other sport: Basketball
Signature dish: Couldn’t pick one  
Five dinner guests: George Weah, Usain Bolt, Brazilian Ronaldo, Cristiano Ronaldo, Lionel Messi
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: FIFA 18 
Social Media channel you can’t live without: YouTube 
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island 




Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff