Joe Cole

Name:
Joe Cole
Nationality:
English
Date of Birth:
08/11/1981
Height:
5' 9" (176cm)
Weight:
11st 7lbs (73.0kg)
Previous Clubs:
West Ham, Lille (loan), Liverpool, Chelsea, West Ham
Position:
Midfielder


Nickname: Coley

Boot make and model: Nike Tiempo

Boot size: 8

Sit next to in dressing room: Philippe Senderos and Brad Guzan

Superstitions: None

Best player in your position in world football: Eden Hazard

Coach or Pundit: Both

Favourite food: Chocolate

Favourite film: Ghostbusters

Favourite music artist: Oasis

Boyhood football hero: Paul Gascoigne

Favourite other sport: Boxing

Favourite sportsman: Manny Pacquiao

Favourite holiday destination: DisneyWorld in Florida


Adobe Flash Plug-in Needed

This website requires a Adobe Flash plug-in. Please download the latest version of the Flash plug-in by clicking here

Arsenal v
Aston Villa
competition logo
Wembley
30 May, 5:30pm
Countdown until kick-off

Tickets

Tickets
Season tickets
on sale

Shopping

Wembley
Prepared
for Wembley
  • dafabet
  • Macron
  • Acorns

  • Fiat
  • Carlsberg
  • Asia Travel
  • EA Sports
  • Viagogo
  • Acorns
Privacy|Terms & Conditions| © Aston Villa Football Club