Jores Okore

Name:
Jores Okore
Nationality:
Danish
Date of Birth:
11/08/1992
Height:
6' 0" (183cm)
Weight:
12st 8lbs (80.0kg)
Previous Clubs:
FC Nordsjaelland
Position:
Defender


Nickname: Beast

Boot make and model: Adidas 11Pro

Boot size: 10

Sit next to in dressing room: Jack Grealish and Fabian Delph

Superstitions: Put my right boot on first

Best player in your position in world football: Tiago Silva

Coach or Pundit: Coach

Favourite food: Lasagne

Favourite film: American Gangster

Favourite music artist: Jay-Z

Boyhood football hero: Marcel Desailly

Favourite other sport: American Football

Favourite sportsman: Dez Bryant of the Dallas Cowboys

Favourite holiday destination: Caribbean



Adobe Flash Plug-in Needed

This website requires a Adobe Flash plug-in. Please download the latest version of the Flash plug-in by clicking here

Arsenal v
Aston Villa
competition logo
Wembley
30 May, 5:30pm
Countdown until kick-off

Tickets

Tickets
Season tickets
on sale

Shopping

Wembley
Prepared
for Wembley
  • dafabet
  • Macron
  • Acorns

  • Fiat
  • Carlsberg
  • Asia Travel
  • EA Sports
  • Viagogo
  • Acorns
Privacy|Terms & Conditions| © Aston Villa Football Club