Gary Gardner

Name:
Gary Gardner
Nationality:
English
Date of Birth:
29/06/1992
Height:
6' 1" (186cm)
Weight:
12st 13lbs (82.0kg)
Previous Clubs:
Nottm Forest, Brighton (loan), Sheff Wed (loan), Coventry (loan),
Position:
Midfielder


Nickname: Gards

Boot make and model: Nike Magista

Boot size: 10

Sit next to in dressing room: Gabby Agbonlahor and Brad Guzan

Superstitions: Put my left boot on first

Best player in your position in world football: Steven Gerrard

Coach or Pundit: Coach

Favourite food: Italian

Favourite film: Lone Survivor

Favourite music artist: Anything on the radio 

Boyhood football hero: Steven Gerrard 

Favourite other sport: Golf

Favourite sportsman: Rory McIllroy

Favourite holiday destination: Dubai


AFC Bournemouth v
Aston Villa
competition logo
The Seward Stadium
8 Aug, 3:00pm
Countdown until kick-off
AVTV

Tickets

Season tickets
Season tickets
on sale

Shopping

Kit tease
Buy our
2015/16 kits
  • QuickBooks
  • Macron
  • bet365
  • Carlsberg
  • iHotelGroup
  • Fiat
  • Acorns
  • betfair
Privacy|Terms & Conditions| © Aston Villa Football Club