Matthew Lowton

Name:
Matthew Lowton
Nationality:
English
Date of Birth:
09/06/1989
Height:
5' 11" (180cm)
Weight:
12st 4lbs (78.0kg)
Previous Clubs:
Sheff Utd, Sheff Utd
Position:
Defender


Nickname: Lowts

Boot make and model: Adidas AdiZero

Boot size: 8

Sit next to in dressing room: Ashley Westwood and Libor Kozak

Superstitions: None

Best player in your position in world football: Pablo Zabaletta

Coach or Pundit: Coach

Favourite food: Nandos

Favourite film: Die Hard

Favourite music artist: Queen

Boyhood football hero: David Beckham

Favourite other sport: Golf

Favourite sportsman: Rory McIllroy

Favourite holiday destination: Maldives


Adobe Flash Plug-in Needed

This website requires a Adobe Flash plug-in. Please download the latest version of the Flash plug-in by clicking here

Arsenal v
Aston Villa
competition logo
Wembley
30 May, 5:30pm
Countdown until kick-off

Tickets

Tickets
Season tickets
on sale

Shopping

Wembley
Prepared
for Wembley
  • dafabet
  • Macron
  • Acorns

  • Fiat
  • Carlsberg
  • Asia Travel
  • EA Sports
  • Viagogo
  • Acorns
Privacy|Terms & Conditions| © Aston Villa Football Club