Jed Steer

Name:
Jed Steer
Nationality:
English
Date of Birth:
23/09/1992
Height:
6' 0" (182cm)
Weight:
12st 8lbs (80.0kg)
Previous Clubs:
Yeovil (loan), Doncaster Rovers (loan), Norwich, Cambridge Utd (loan), Yeovil (loan), Norwich
Position:
Goalkeeper


Nickname: Head

Boot make and model: Nike Magista

Boot size: 9

Sit next to in dressing room: Kieran Richardson and Andi Weimann

Superstitions: None

Best player in your position in world football: Manuel Neuer

Coach or Pundit: Coach

Favourite food: Lasagne

Favourite film: Dumb and Dumber

Favourite music artist: Arctic Monkeys

Boyhood football hero: Edwin van der Saar

Favourite other sport: Darts

Favourite sportsman: Floyd Mayweather

Favourite holiday destination: Disneyland Orlando


Adobe Flash Plug-in Needed

This website requires a Adobe Flash plug-in. Please download the latest version of the Flash plug-in by clicking here

Aston Villa v
Burnley
competition logo
Villa Park
24 May, 3:00pm
Countdown until kick-off

Tickets

Burnley
Burnley tickets
on sale

Shopping

Wembley
Prepared
for Wembley
  • dafabet
  • Macron
  • Acorns

  • Fiat
  • Carlsberg
  • Asia Travel
  • EA Sports
  • Viagogo
  • Acorns
Privacy|Terms & Conditions| © Aston Villa Football Club