Gabriel Agbonlahor

Name:
Gabriel Agbonlahor
Nationality:
English
Date of Birth:
13/10/1986
Height:
5' 11" (180cm)
Weight:
12st 5lbs (78.4kg)
Previous Clubs:
Sheff Wed (loan), Watford (loan),
Position:
Striker


Nickname: Gabby

Boot make and model: Nike Vapors

Boot size: 10

Sit next to in dressing room: Fabian Delph

Superstitions: None

Best player in your position in world football: Lionel Messi

Coach/pundit: Coach

Favourite food: Seasoned salmon and veg

Favourite film: Goodfellas

Favourite music artist: Drake

Boyhood football hero: Thierry Henry

Favourite other sport: Basketball

Favourite sportsman: Usain Bolt

Favourite holiday destination: Miami


Adobe Flash Plug-in Needed

This website requires a Adobe Flash plug-in. Please download the latest version of the Flash plug-in by clicking here

AFC Bournemouth v
Aston Villa
competition logo
The Seward Stadium
8 Aug, 3:00pm
Countdown until kick-off

Tickets

Season tickets
Season tickets
on sale

Shopping

Kit tease
Pre-order
2015/16 kits
  • QuickBooks
  • Macron
  • bet365
  • Carlsberg
  • iHotelGroup
  • Fiat
  • Acorns
  • betfair
Privacy|Terms & Conditions| © Aston Villa Football Club